FightHST
Official Site of the first ever successful Citizen's Initiative Victory followed by an HST Referendum Victory
blank

IF YOU HAVE NOT RECEIVED YOUR HST REFERENDUM BALLOT, CONTACT FIGHTHST IMMEDIATELY

facebook

“If you have NOT received your HST referendum ballot yet and you HAVE called Elections BC before the July 22 deadline to request a ballot, please contact us immediately.  We are trying to get Elections BC to extend the deadline and find a way for all eligible British Columbians to exercise their right to vote.  Please also indicate if you are willing for Fight HST to release your name to the media.”

This is an archived contact form, no one will receive this request. We are keeping it in place for archive purposes.

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Telephone Number (required)

Your City or Town (required)

Your Information Privacy (required)

Subject
Missing Ballot

Your Message regarding Referendum Ballots

We apologize for this Human Detector. We found our email box attacked with 1000's of scrambled auto emails per day

captcha
Enter the above 4 characters in the box below and then "Send Email"



Share on Facebook

RSS feed

Comments »

No comments yet.

Name (required)
E-mail (required - never shown publicly)
URI
ALL COMMENTS ARE MODERATED AND MAY OR MAY NOT BE APPROVED AT OUR DISCRETION AND AT OUR EARLIEST CONVENIENCE
Your Comment (smaller size | larger size)
You may use <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong> in your comment.

facebook
SITE SEARCH 

EVENTS

RALLIES OR EVENTS

No Rallies this week.

2010 MLA LIST

  • Email the Prime Minister of Canada
  • Email the Governor General of Canada
  • MP Letter Template
  • Prime Minister Letter Template
  • PROVINCIAL MLA LIST (by riding)
    Abbotsford South John van Dongen
    Abbotsford West Mike De Jong
    Abbotsford-Mission Randy Hawes
    Alberni-Pacific Rim Scott Fraser
    Boundary-Similkameen John Slater
    Burnaby North Richard Lee
    Burnaby-Deer Lake Kathy Corrigan
    Burnaby-Edmonds Raj Chouhan
    Burnaby-Lougheed Harry Bloy
    Cariboo North Bob Simpson
    Cariboo-Chilcotin Donna Barnett
    Chilliwack John Les
    Chilliwack-Hope Barry Penner
    Columbia River-Revelstoke Norm MacDonald
    Comox Valley Don McRae
    Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Douglas Horne
    Coquitlam-Maillardville Diane Thorne
    Cowichan Valley Bill Routley
    Delta North Guy Gentner
    Delta South Vicki Huntington
    Esquimalt-Royal Roads Maurine Karagianis
    Fort Langley-Aldergrove Rich Coleman
    Fraser-Nicola Harry Lali
    Juan de Fuca John Horgan
    Kamloops-North Thompson Terry Lake
    Kamloops-South Thompson Kevin Kreuger
    Kelowna-Lake Country Norm Letnick
    Kelowna-Mission Steve Thomson
    Kootenay EastBill Bennett
    Kootenay West Katrine Conroy
    Langley Mary Polak
    Maple Ridge-Mission Marc Dalton
    Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Michael Sather
    Nanaimo Leonard Krog
    Nanaimo-North Cowichan Doug Routley
    Nechako Lakes John Rustad
    Nelson-Creston Michelle Mungall
    New Westminster Dawn Black
    North Coast Gary Coons
    North Island Claire Trevena
    North Vancouver-Lonsdale Naomi Yamamoto
    North Vancouver-Seymour Jane Ann Thornwaite
    Oak Bay-Gordon Head Ida Chong
    Parksville-Qualicum Ron Cantelon
    Peace River North Pat Pimm
    Peace River South Blair Lekstrom
    Penticton Bill Barisoff
    Port Coquitlam Mike Farnworth
    Port Moody-Coquitlam Ian Black
    Powell River-Sunshine Coast Nicholas Simons
    Prince George-Mackenzie Pat Bell
    Prince George-Valemount Shirley Bond
    Richmond Centre Rob Howard
    Richmond East Linda Reid
    Richmond-Steveston John Yap
    Saanich North and the Islands Murray Coell
    Saanich South Lana Popham
    Shuswap George Abbott
    Skeena Robin Austin
    Stikine Doug Donaldson
    Surrey-Cloverdale Kevin Falcon
    Surrey-FleetwoodJagrup Brar
    Surrey-Green Timbers Sue Hammell
    Surrey-Newton Harry Bains
    Surrey-Panorama Stephanie Cadieux
    Surrey-Tynehead Dave Hayer
    Surrey-WhalleyBruce Ralston
    Surrey-White Rock Gordon Hogg
    Vancouver-Fairview Margaret MacDiarmid
    Vancouver-False Creek Mary McNeil
    Vancouver-Fraserview Kash Heed
    Vancouver-Hastings Shane Simpson
    Vancouver-Kensington Mabel Elmore
    Vancouver-Kingsway Adrian Dix
    Vancouver-Langara Moira Stilwell
    Vancouver-Mount PleasantJenny Kwan
    Vancouver-Point Grey Gordon Campbell
    Vancouver-Quilchena Colin Hansen
    Vancouver-West End Spencer Herbert
    Vernon-Monashee Eric Foster
    Victoria-Beacon Hill Carole James
    Victoria-Swan Lake Rob Fleming
    West Vancouver-Capilano Ralph Sultan
    West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Joan McIntyre
    Westside-Kelowna Ben Stewart

  • WHO WILL WIN THE 2013 ELECTION IN BC?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • WHICH OF THESE SHOULD REPLACE HST REVENUE?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...